Privacy Policy
Datenschutzerklärung
 

Privacy policy


1. Data protection at a glance


General information
The following notes provide a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit this website. Personal data is any data by which you can be personally identified. For more detailed information on data protection, please refer to our privacy policy listed below this text.

 

Data collection on this website


Who is responsible for data collection on this website?
Data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. You can find his contact details in the section "Note on the responsible party" in this data protection declaration.


How do we collect your data?
On the one hand, your data is collected by you providing it to us. This may, for example, be data that you enter in a contact form. Other data is collected automatically or after your consent when you visit the website through our IT systems. This is mainly technical data (e.g. Internet browser, operating system or time of page view). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter this website.

 

What do we use your data for?
Some of the data is collected to ensure error-free provision of the website. Other data may be used to analyze your user behavior.

 

What rights do you have regarding your data?
You have the right at any time to receive information free of charge about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have a right to request the correction or deletion of this data. If you have given your consent to data processing,
you can revoke this consent at any time for the future. You also have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data under certain circumstances. Furthermore, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority. For this purpose, as well as for further questions on the subject of data protection, you can contact us at any time.

 

2. Hosting


IONOS
We host our website with IONOS SE. The provider is IONOS SE, Elgendorfer Str. 57, 56410 Montabaur (hereinafter: IONOS). When you visit our website, IONOS collects various log files including your IP addresses. For details, please refer to the privacy policy of IONOS: https://www.ionos.de/terms-gtc/terms-privacy. The use of IONOS is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. We have a legitimate interest in ensuring that our website is presented as reliably as possible. Insofar as a corresponding consent has been requested, the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO and § 25 para. 1 TTDSG, insofar as the consent includes the storage of cookies or access to information in the user's terminal device (e.g. device fingerprinting) as defined by the TTDSG. The consent can be revoked at any time.

Order processing
We have concluded an order processing agreement (AVV) with the above-mentioned provider. This is a contract required by data protection law, which ensures that this provider only processes the personal data of our website visitors in accordance with our instructions and in compliance with the DSGVO.


3. General notes and mandatory information


Data protection
The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.
When you use this website, various personal data are collected. Personal data is data with which you can be personally identified. This privacy policy explains what data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this is done. We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) can have security gaps. Complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

 

Note on the responsible party
The responsible party for data processing on this website is:
paul emtsev public+present
Rudolf-Hell-Straße 4
69126 Heidelberg
phone: +49 177 77 47 548
E-mail: paul.emtsev@publicpresent.com
The responsible party is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses or similar).


Storage period
Unless a more specific storage period has been specified within this data protection declaration, your personal data will remain with us until the purpose for the data processing no longer applies. If you assert a legitimate request for deletion or revoke your consent to data processing, your data will be deleted unless we have other legally permissible reasons for storing your personal data (e.g. retention periods under tax or commercial law); in the latter case, the data will be deleted once these reasons no longer apply.


General information on the legal basis for data processing on this website
If you have consented to data processing, we process your personal data on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO or Art. 9 (2) lit. a DSGVO, if special categories of data are processed in accordance with Art. 9 (1) DSGVO. If you have consented to the storage of cookies or to the access to information in your terminal device (e.g. via device fingerprinting), the data processing is additionally based on Section 25 (1) TTDSG. The consent can be revoked at any time. If your data is required for the performance of a contract or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures, we process your data on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO. Furthermore, if your data is required for the fulfillment of a legal obligation, we process it on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c DSGVO. Furthermore, the data processing may be carried out on the basis of our legitimate interest according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Information about the relevant legal basis in each individual case is provided in the following paragraphs of this privacy policy.

Note on data transfer to the USA and other third countries
Among other things, we use tools from companies based in the USA or other third countries that are not secure under data protection law. If these tools are active, your personal data may be transferred to these third countries and processed there. We would like to point out that no level of data protection comparable to that in the EU can be guaranteed in these countries. For example, US companies are obliged to hand over personal data to security authorities without you as a data subject being able to take legal action against this. It can therefore not be ruled out that US authorities (e.g. intelligence services) process, evaluate and permanently store your data located on US servers for monitoring purposes. We have no influence on these processing activities.


Revocation of your consent to data processing
Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke consent you have already given at any time. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.


Right to object to the collection of data in special cases and to direct advertising (Art. 21 DSGVO)
IF THE DATA PROCESSING IS CARRIED OUT ON THE BASIS OF ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. E OR F DSGVO, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA AT ANY TIME FOR REASONS ARISING FROM YOUR PARTICULAR SITUATION; THIS ALSO APPLIES TO PROFILING BASED ON THESE PROVISIONS. THE RESPECTIVE LEGAL BASIS ON WHICH PROCESSING IS BASED CAN BE FOUND IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU OBJECT, WE WILL NO LONGER PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA UNLESS WE CAN DEMONSTRATE COMPELLING LEGITIMATE GROUNDS FOR THE PROCESSING WHICH OVERRIDE YOUR INTERESTS, RIGHTS AND FREEDOMS, OR THE PROCESSING IS FOR THE PURPOSE OF ASSERTING, EXERCISING OR DISPUTING YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS. PROCESSING IS FOR THE PURPOSE OF ASSERTING, EXERCISING OR DEFENDING LEGAL CLAIMS (OBJECTION UNDER ARTICLE 21(1) DSGVO). IF YOUR PERSONAL DATA ARE PROCESSED FOR THE PURPOSE OF DIRECT MARKETING, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT AT ANY TIME TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA CONCERNING YOU FOR THE PURPOSE OF SUCH MARKETING; THIS ALSO APPLIES TO PROFILING, INSOFAR AS IT IS CONNECTED WITH SUCH DIRECT MARKETING.
IN CONNECTION WITH SUCH DIRECT ADVERTISING. IF YOU OBJECT, YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL SUBSEQUENTLY NO LONGER BE USED FOR THE PURPOSE OF DIRECT MARKETING (OBJECTION PURSUANT TO ARTICLE 21 (2) OF THE GERMAN DATA PROTECTION ACT).


Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority
In the event of violations of the GDPR, data subjects shall have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of their habitual residence, their place of work or the place of the alleged violation. The right of appeal is without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy.


Right to data portability
You have the right to have data that we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in performance of a contract handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another responsible party, this will only be done insofar as it is technically feasible.

 

SSL or TLS encryption
For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you send to us as the site operator, this site uses SSL or TLS encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line. If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.


Information, deletion and correction
Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right at any time to free information about your stored personal data, its origin and recipient and the purpose of data processing and, if necessary, a right to correction or deletion of this data. For this purpose, as well as for further questions on the subject of personal data, you can contact us at any time.


Right to restriction of processing
You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data. For this purpose, you can contact us at any time. The right to restriction of processing exists in the following cases:
- If you dispute the accuracy of your personal data stored by us, we usually need time to check this. For the duration of the review, you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data.
- If the processing of your personal data happened/is happening unlawfully, you can request the restriction of data processing instead of deletion.
- If we no longer need your personal data, but you need it to exercise, defend or assert legal claims, you have the right to request restriction of the processing of your personal data instead of erasure.
- If you have lodged an objection pursuant to Art. 21 (1) DSGVO, a balancing of your and our interests must be carried out. As long as it has not yet been determined whose interests prevail, you have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data to demand.


If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, this data - apart from its storage - may only be processed with your consent or for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of an important public interest of the European Union or a Member State.

 

Objection to advertising e-mails
The use of contact data published within the framework of the imprint obligation for the transmission of advertising and information material not expressly requested is hereby objected to. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails.


4. Data collection on this website


Cookies
Our Internet pages use so-called "cookies". Cookies are small text files and do not cause any damage to your terminal device. They are stored either temporarily for the duration of a session (session cookies) or permanently (permanent cookies) on your terminal device. Session cookies are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Permanent cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them yourself or until they are automatically deleted by your web browser. In some cases, cookies from third-party companies may also be stored on your terminal device when you enter our site (third-party cookies). These enable us or you to use certain services of the third-party company (e.g. cookies for processing payment services). Cookies have various functions. Many cookies are technically necessary, as certain website functions would not work without them (e.g. the shopping cart function or the display of videos). Other cookies are used to evaluate user behavior or display advertising. Cookies that are necessary to carry out the electronic communication process, to provide certain functions that you have requested (e.g. for the shopping cart function) or to optimize the website (e.g. cookies to measure the web audience) (necessary cookies) are stored on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO, unless another legal basis is specified. The website operator has a legitimate interest in storing necessary cookies for the technically error-free and optimized provision of its services. If consent to the storage of cookies and comparable recognition technologies has been requested, the
processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of this consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO and § 25 para. 1 TTDSG); the consent can be revoked at any time. You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be limited. Insofar as cookies are used by third-party companies or for analysis purposes, we will inform you separately about this within the scope of this data protection declaration and, if necessary, request your consent.


Server log files
The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:
- browser type and browser version
- Operating system used
- referrer URL
- Host name of the accessing computer
- Time of the server request
- IP address


This data is not merged with other data sources. The collection of this data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the technically error-free presentation and optimization of its website - for this purpose, the server log files must be collected.


Contact form
If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your data from the inquiry form, including the contact data you provided there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in case of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent. The processing of this data is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. b DSGVO, if your request is related to the performance of a contract or is necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on our legitimate interest in the effective processing of the requests addressed to us (Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO) or on your consent (Art. 6 (1) (a) DSGVO) if this has been requested. The data you enter in the contact form will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to store it, or the purpose for storing the data no longer applies (e.g. after we have completed processing your request). Mandatory legal provisions - in particular retention periods - remain unaffected.

Inquiry by e-mail, telephone or fax
If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax, your inquiry including all resulting personal data (name, inquiry) will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of processing your request. We do not pass on this data without your consent. The processing of this data is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. b DSGVO, if your request is related to the performance of a contract or is necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on our legitimate interest in the effective processing of the requests sent to us (Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO) or on your consent (Art. 6 (1) (a) DSGVO) if this has been requested. The data you send to us via contact requests will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to store it, or the purpose for storing the data no longer applies (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions - in particular legal retention periods - remain unaffected.

5. Analysis tools and advertising


IONOS WebAnalytics
This website uses the analytics services of IONOS WebAnalytics (hereinafter: IONOS). The provider is 1&1 IONOS SE, Elgendorfer Straße 57, D - 56410 Montabaur. Within the scope of the analyses with IONOS, among other things, visitor numbers and behavior (e.g. number of page views, duration of a website visit, bounce rates), visitor sources (i.e., from which page the visitor comes), visitor locations, and technical data (browser and operating system versions) may be analyzed. For this purpose, IONOS stores the following data in particular:
- Referrer (previously visited website)
- requested website or file
- browser type and browser version
- operating system used
- type of device used
- time of access
- IP address in anonymized form (used only to determine the location of the access).


According to IONOS, the data collection is completely anonymized, so it cannot be traced back to individual persons. Cookies are not stored by IONOS WebAnalytics. The storage and analysis of the data is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the statistical analysis of user behavior in order to optimize both its web offering and its advertising. Insofar as a corresponding consent has been requested, the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO and § 25 para. 1 TTDSG, insofar as the consent includes the storage of cookies or access to information in the user's terminal device (e.g. device fingerprinting) as defined by the TTDSG. The consent can be revoked at any time. For more information on data collection and processing by IONOS WebAnalytics, please refer to the IONOS privacy statement at the following link:
https://www.ionos.de/terms-gtc/index.php?id=6

Order processing
We have concluded an order processing agreement (AVV) with the above-mentioned provider. This is a contract required by data protection law, which ensures that this provider only processes the personal data of our website visitors in accordance with our instructions and in compliance with the DSGVO.


6. Newsletter


Newsletter data
If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we require an email address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the specified email address and agree to receive the newsletter. Further data will not be collected or only on a voluntary basis. We use this data exclusively for sending the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties. The processing of the data entered in the newsletter registration form is based exclusively on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and their use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example via the "unsubscribe" link in the newsletter. The legality of the data processing operations already carried out remains unaffected by the revocation. The data you provide for the purpose of receiving the newsletter will be stored by us or the newsletter service provider until you unsubscribe from the newsletter and will be deleted from the newsletter distribution list after unsubscribing from the newsletter or after the purpose has ceased to exist. We reserve the right to delete or block e-mail addresses from our newsletter distribution list at our own discretion within the scope of our legitimate interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. Data that has been stored by us for other purposes remains unaffected by this. After you have unsubscribed from the newsletter distribution list, your e-mail address will be stored by us or the newsletter service provider in a blacklist if necessary to prevent future mailings. The data from the blacklist will only be used for this purpose and will not be merged with other data. This serves both your interest and our interest in complying with legal requirements when sending newsletters (legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) f DSGVO). The storage in the blacklist is not limited in time. You can object to the storage if your interests outweigh our legitimate interest.


7. Plugins and tools


YouTube
This website embeds videos from the website YouTube. The operator of the website is Google Ireland Limited ("Google"), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. When you visit one of our websites on which YouTube is embedded, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. In doing so, the YouTube server is informed which of our pages you have visited. Furthermore, YouTube may store various cookies on your terminal device or use comparable technologies for recognition (e.g. device fingerprinting). In this way, YouTube can obtain information about visitors to this website. This information is used, among other things, to collect video statistics, improve the user experience, and prevent fraud attempts. If you are logged into your YouTube account, you enable YouTube to assign your surfing behavior directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

YouTube is used in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Insofar as a corresponding consent has been requested, the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO and § 25 para. 1 TTDSG, insofar as the consent allows the storage of cookies or access to information in the user's terminal device (e.g. device fingerprinting) within the meaning of the TTDSG. The consent can be revoked at any time.


Further information on the handling of user data can be found in YouTube's privacy policy at:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

Datenschutzerklärung


1. Datenschutz auf einen Blick


Allgemeine Hinweise
Die folgenden Hinweise geben einen einfachen Überblick darüber, was mit Ihren personenbezogenen Daten
passiert, wenn Sie diese Website besuchen. Personenbezogene Daten sind alle Daten, mit denen Sie
persönlich identifiziert werden können. Ausführliche Informationen zum Thema Datenschutz entnehmen
Sie unserer unter diesem Text aufgeführten Datenschutzerklärung.


Datenerfassung auf dieser Website


Wer ist verantwortlich für die Datenerfassung auf dieser Website?
Die Datenverarbeitung auf dieser Website erfolgt durch den Websitebetreiber. Dessen Kontaktdaten
können Sie dem Abschnitt „Hinweis zur Verantwortlichen Stelle“ in dieser Datenschutzerklärung
entnehmen.


Wie erfassen wir Ihre Daten?
Ihre Daten werden zum einen dadurch erhoben, dass Sie uns diese mitteilen. Hierbei kann es sich z. B. um
Daten handeln, die Sie in ein Kontaktformular eingeben.
Andere Daten werden automatisch oder nach Ihrer Einwilligung beim Besuch der Website durch unsere ITSysteme
erfasst. Das sind vor allem technische Daten (z. B. Internetbrowser, Betriebssystem oder Uhrzeit
des Seitenaufrufs). Die Erfassung dieser Daten erfolgt automatisch, sobald Sie diese Website betreten.


Wofür nutzen wir Ihre Daten?
Ein Teil der Daten wird erhoben, um eine fehlerfreie Bereitstellung der Website zu gewährleisten. Andere
Daten können zur Analyse Ihres Nutzerverhaltens verwendet werden.


Welche Rechte haben Sie bezüglich Ihrer Daten?
Sie haben jederzeit das Recht, unentgeltlich Auskunft über Herkunft, Empfänger und Zweck Ihrer
gespeicherten personenbezogenen Daten zu erhalten. Sie haben außerdem ein Recht, die Berichtigung oder
Löschung dieser Daten zu verlangen. Wenn Sie eine Einwilligung zur Datenverarbeitung erteilt haben,
können Sie diese Einwilligung jederzeit für die Zukunft widerrufen. Außerdem haben Sie das Recht, unter
bestimmten Umständen die Einschränkung der Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zu verlangen.
Des Weiteren steht Ihnen ein Beschwerderecht bei der zuständigen Aufsichtsbehörde zu.
Hierzu sowie zu weiteren Fragen zum Thema Datenschutz können Sie sich jederzeit an uns wenden.


2. Hosting


IONOS
Wir hosten unsere Website bei IONOS SE. Anbieter ist die IONOS SE, Elgendorfer Str. 57, 56410
Montabaur (nachfolgend: IONOS). Wenn Sie unsere Website besuchen, erfasst IONOS verschiedene
Logfiles inklusive Ihrer IP-Adressen. Details entnehmen Sie der Datenschutzerklärung von IONOS:
https://www.ionos.de/terms-gtc/terms-privacy.
Die Verwendung von IONOS erfolgt auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Wir haben ein
berechtigtes Interesse an einer möglichst zuverlässigen Darstellung unserer Website. Sofern eine
entsprechende Einwilligung abgefragt wurde, erfolgt die Verarbeitung ausschließlich auf Grundlage von Art.
6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO und § 25 Abs. 1 TTDSG, soweit die Einwilligung die Speicherung von Cookies oder den
Zugriff auf Informationen im Endgerät des Nutzers (z. B. Device-Fingerprinting) im Sinne des TTDSG
umfasst. Die Einwilligung ist jederzeit widerrufbar.


Auftragsverarbeitung
Wir haben einen Vertrag über Auftragsverarbeitung (AVV) mit dem oben genannten Anbieter geschlossen.
Hierbei handelt es sich um einen datenschutzrechtlich vorgeschriebenen Vertrag, der gewährleistet, dass
dieser die personenbezogenen Daten unserer Websitebesucher nur nach unseren Weisungen und unter
Einhaltung der DSGVO verarbeitet.


3. Allgemeine Hinweise und Pflichtinformationen


Datenschutz
Die Betreiber dieser Seiten nehmen den Schutz Ihrer persönlichen Daten sehr ernst. Wir behandeln Ihre
personenbezogenen Daten vertraulich und entsprechend den gesetzlichen Datenschutzvorschriften sowie
dieser Datenschutzerklärung.
Wenn Sie diese Website benutzen, werden verschiedene personenbezogene Daten erhoben.
Personenbezogene Daten sind Daten, mit denen Sie persönlich identifiziert werden können. Die vorliegende
Datenschutzerklärung erläutert, welche Daten wir erheben und wofür wir sie nutzen. Sie erläutert auch, wie
und zu welchem Zweck das geschieht.
Wir weisen darauf hin, dass die Datenübertragung im Internet (z. B. bei der Kommunikation per E-Mail)
Sicherheitslücken aufweisen kann. Ein lückenloser Schutz der Daten vor dem Zugriff durch Dritte ist nicht
möglich.


Hinweis zur verantwortlichen Stelle
Die verantwortliche Stelle für die Datenverarbeitung auf dieser Website ist:
paul emtsev public+present
Rudolf-Hell-Straße 4
69126 Heidelberg
Telefon: +49 177 77 47 548
E-Mail: paul.emtsev@publicpresent.com
Verantwortliche Stelle ist die natürliche oder juristische Person, die allein oder gemeinsam mit anderen über
die Zwecke und Mittel der Verarbeitung von personenbezogenen Daten (z. B. Namen, E-Mail-Adressen o. Ä.)
entscheidet.


Speicherdauer
Soweit innerhalb dieser Datenschutzerklärung keine speziellere Speicherdauer genannt wurde, verbleiben
Ihre personenbezogenen Daten bei uns, bis der Zweck für die Datenverarbeitung entfällt. Wenn Sie ein
berechtigtes Löschersuchen geltend machen oder eine Einwilligung zur Datenverarbeitung widerrufen,
werden Ihre Daten gelöscht, sofern wir keine anderen rechtlich zulässigen Gründe für die Speicherung Ihrer
personenbezogenen Daten haben (z. B. steuer- oder handelsrechtliche Aufbewahrungsfristen); im
letztgenannten Fall erfolgt die Löschung nach Fortfall dieser Gründe.


Allgemeine Hinweise zu den Rechtsgrundlagen der Datenverarbeitung auf dieser
Website
Sofern Sie in die Datenverarbeitung eingewilligt haben, verarbeiten wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten auf
Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO bzw. Art. 9 Abs. 2 lit. a DSGVO, sofern besondere Datenkategorien
nach Art. 9 Abs. 1 DSGVO verarbeitet werden. Sofern Sie in die Speicherung von Cookies oder in den Zugriff
auf Informationen in Ihr Endgerät (z. B. via Device-Fingerprinting) eingewilligt haben, erfolgt die
Datenverarbeitung zusätzlich auf Grundlage von § 25 Abs. 1 TTDSG. Die Einwilligung ist jederzeit
widerrufbar. Sind Ihre Daten zur Vertragserfüllung oder zur Durchführung vorvertraglicher Maßnahmen
erforderlich, verarbeiten wir Ihre Daten auf Grundlage des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO. Des Weiteren
verarbeiten wir Ihre Daten, sofern diese zur Erfüllung einer rechtlichen Verpflichtung erforderlich sind auf
Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. c DSGVO. Die Datenverarbeitung kann ferner auf Grundlage unseres
berechtigten Interesses nach Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO erfolgen. Über die jeweils im Einzelfall einschlägigen
Rechtsgrundlagen wird in den folgenden Absätzen dieser Datenschutzerklärung informiert.


Hinweis zur Datenweitergabe in die USA und sonstige Drittstaaten
Wir verwenden unter anderem Tools von Unternehmen mit Sitz in den USA oder sonstigen
datenschutzrechtlich nicht sicheren Drittstaaten. Wenn diese Tools aktiv sind, können Ihre
personenbezogene Daten in diese Drittstaaten übertragen und dort verarbeitet werden. Wir weisen darauf
hin, dass in diesen Ländern kein mit der EU vergleichbares Datenschutzniveau garantiert werden kann.
Beispielsweise sind US-Unternehmen dazu verpflichtet, personenbezogene Daten an Sicherheitsbehörden
herauszugeben, ohne dass Sie als Betroffener hiergegen gerichtlich vorgehen könnten. Es kann daher nicht
ausgeschlossen werden, dass US-Behörden (z. B. Geheimdienste) Ihre auf US-Servern befindlichen Daten zu
Überwachungszwecken verarbeiten, auswerten und dauerhaft speichern. Wir haben auf diese
Verarbeitungstätigkeiten keinen Einfluss.


Widerruf Ihrer Einwilligung zur Datenverarbeitung
Viele Datenverarbeitungsvorgänge sind nur mit Ihrer ausdrücklichen Einwilligung möglich. Sie können eine
bereits erteilte Einwilligung jederzeit widerrufen. Die Rechtmäßigkeit der bis zum Widerruf erfolgten
Datenverarbeitung bleibt vom Widerruf unberührt.


Widerspruchsrecht gegen die Datenerhebung in besonderen Fällen sowie gegen
Direktwerbung (Art. 21 DSGVO)
WENN DIE DATENVERARBEITUNG AUF GRUNDLAGE VON ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. E ODER F DSGVO
ERFOLGT, HABEN SIE JEDERZEIT DAS RECHT, AUS GRÜNDEN, DIE SICH AUS IHRER BESONDEREN
SITUATION ERGEBEN, GEGEN DIE VERARBEITUNG IHRER PERSONENBEZOGENEN DATEN
WIDERSPRUCH EINZULEGEN; DIES GILT AUCH FÜR EIN AUF DIESE BESTIMMUNGEN GESTÜTZTES
PROFILING. DIE JEWEILIGE RECHTSGRUNDLAGE, AUF DENEN EINE VERARBEITUNG BERUHT,
ENTNEHMEN SIE DIESER DATENSCHUTZERKLÄRUNG. WENN SIE WIDERSPRUCH EINLEGEN,
WERDEN WIR IHRE BETROFFENEN PERSONENBEZOGENEN DATEN NICHT MEHR VERARBEITEN, ES
SEI DENN, WIR KÖNNEN ZWINGENDE SCHUTZWÜRDIGE GRÜNDE FÜR DIE VERARBEITUNG
NACHWEISEN, DIE IHRE INTERESSEN, RECHTE UND FREIHEITEN ÜBERWIEGEN ODER DIE
VERARBEITUNG DIENT DER GELTENDMACHUNG, AUSÜBUNG ODER VERTEIDIGUNG VON
RECHTSANSPRÜCHEN (WIDERSPRUCH NACH ART. 21 ABS. 1 DSGVO).
WERDEN IHRE PERSONENBEZOGENEN DATEN VERARBEITET, UM DIREKTWERBUNG ZU BETREIBEN,
SO HABEN SIE DAS RECHT, JEDERZEIT WIDERSPRUCH GEGEN DIE VERARBEITUNG SIE
BETREFFENDER PERSONENBEZOGENER DATEN ZUM ZWECKE DERARTIGER WERBUNG
EINZULEGEN; DIES GILT AUCH FÜR DAS PROFILING, SOWEIT ES MIT SOLCHER DIREKTWERBUNG IN
VERBINDUNG STEHT. WENN SIE WIDERSPRECHEN, WERDEN IHRE PERSONENBEZOGENEN DATEN
ANSCHLIESSEND NICHT MEHR ZUM ZWECKE DER DIREKTWERBUNG VERWENDET (WIDERSPRUCH
NACH ART. 21 ABS. 2 DSGVO).


Beschwerderecht bei der zuständigen Aufsichtsbehörde
Im Falle von Verstößen gegen die DSGVO steht den Betroffenen ein Beschwerderecht bei einer
Aufsichtsbehörde, insbesondere in dem Mitgliedstaat ihres gewöhnlichen Aufenthalts, ihres Arbeitsplatzes
oder des Orts des mutmaßlichen Verstoßes zu. Das Beschwerderecht besteht unbeschadet anderweitiger
verwaltungsrechtlicher oder gerichtlicher Rechtsbehelfe.


Recht auf Datenübertragbarkeit
Sie haben das Recht, Daten, die wir auf Grundlage Ihrer Einwilligung oder in Erfüllung eines Vertrags
automatisiert verarbeiten, an sich oder an einen Dritten in einem gängigen, maschinenlesbaren Format
aushändigen zu lassen. Sofern Sie die direkte Übertragung der Daten an einen anderen Verantwortlichen
verlangen, erfolgt dies nur, soweit es technisch machbar ist.


SSL- bzw. TLS-Verschlüsselung
Diese Seite nutzt aus Sicherheitsgründen und zum Schutz der Übertragung vertraulicher Inhalte, wie zum
Beispiel Bestellungen oder Anfragen, die Sie an uns als Seitenbetreiber senden, eine SSL- bzw. TLSVerschlüsselung.
Eine verschlüsselte Verbindung erkennen Sie daran, dass die Adresszeile des Browsers von
„http://“ auf „https://“ wechselt und an dem Schloss-Symbol in Ihrer Browserzeile.
Wenn die SSL- bzw. TLS-Verschlüsselung aktiviert ist, können die Daten, die Sie an uns übermitteln, nicht
von Dritten mitgelesen werden.


Auskunft, Löschung und Berichtigung
Sie haben im Rahmen der geltenden gesetzlichen Bestimmungen jederzeit das Recht auf unentgeltliche
Auskunft über Ihre gespeicherten personenbezogenen Daten, deren Herkunft und Empfänger und den
Zweck der Datenverarbeitung und ggf. ein Recht auf Berichtigung oder Löschung dieser Daten. Hierzu sowie
zu weiteren Fragen zum Thema personenbezogene Daten können Sie sich jederzeit an uns wenden.


Recht auf Einschränkung der Verarbeitung
Sie haben das Recht, die Einschränkung der Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zu verlangen.
Hierzu können Sie sich jederzeit an uns wenden. Das Recht auf Einschränkung der Verarbeitung besteht in
folgenden Fällen:
- Wenn Sie die Richtigkeit Ihrer bei uns gespeicherten personenbezogenen Daten bestreiten, benötigen wir
in der Regel Zeit, um dies zu überprüfen. Für die Dauer der Prüfung haben Sie das Recht, die
Einschränkung der Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zu verlangen.
- Wenn die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten unrechtmäßig geschah/geschieht, können Sie
statt der Löschung die Einschränkung der Datenverarbeitung verlangen.
- Wenn wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nicht mehr benötigen, Sie sie jedoch zur Ausübung,
Verteidigung oder Geltendmachung von Rechtsansprüchen benötigen, haben Sie das Recht, statt der
Löschung die Einschränkung der Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zu verlangen.
- Wenn Sie einen Widerspruch nach Art. 21 Abs. 1 DSGVO eingelegt haben, muss eine Abwägung zwischen
Ihren und unseren Interessen vorgenommen werden. Solange noch nicht feststeht, wessen Interessen
überwiegen, haben Sie das Recht, die Einschränkung der Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten
zu verlangen.


Wenn Sie die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten eingeschränkt haben, dürfen diese Daten – von
ihrer Speicherung abgesehen – nur mit Ihrer Einwilligung oder zur Geltendmachung, Ausübung oder
Verteidigung von Rechtsansprüchen oder zum Schutz der Rechte einer anderen natürlichen oder
juristischen Person oder aus Gründen eines wichtigen öffentlichen Interesses der Europäischen Union oder
eines Mitgliedstaats verarbeitet werden.


Widerspruch gegen Werbe-E-Mails
Der Nutzung von im Rahmen der Impressumspflicht veröffentlichten Kontaktdaten zur Übersendung von
nicht ausdrücklich angeforderter Werbung und Informationsmaterialien wird hiermit widersprochen. Die
Betreiber der Seiten behalten sich ausdrücklich rechtliche Schritte im Falle der unverlangten Zusendung von
Werbeinformationen, etwa durch Spam-E-Mails, vor.


4. Datenerfassung auf dieser Website


Cookies
Unsere Internetseiten verwenden so genannte „Cookies“. Cookies sind kleine Textdateien und richten auf
Ihrem Endgerät keinen Schaden an. Sie werden entweder vorübergehend für die Dauer einer Sitzung
(Session-Cookies) oder dauerhaft (permanente Cookies) auf Ihrem Endgerät gespeichert. Session-Cookies
werden nach Ende Ihres Besuchs automatisch gelöscht. Permanente Cookies bleiben auf Ihrem Endgerät
gespeichert, bis Sie diese selbst löschen oder eine automatische Löschung durch Ihren Webbrowser erfolgt.
Teilweise können auch Cookies von Drittunternehmen auf Ihrem Endgerät gespeichert werden, wenn Sie
unsere Seite betreten (Third-Party-Cookies). Diese ermöglichen uns oder Ihnen die Nutzung bestimmter
Dienstleistungen des Drittunternehmens (z. B. Cookies zur Abwicklung von Zahlungsdienstleistungen).
Cookies haben verschiedene Funktionen. Zahlreiche Cookies sind technisch notwendig, da bestimmte
Websitefunktionen ohne diese nicht funktionieren würden (z. B. die Warenkorbfunktion oder die Anzeige
von Videos). Andere Cookies dienen dazu, das Nutzerverhalten auszuwerten oder Werbung anzuzeigen.
Cookies, die zur Durchführung des elektronischen Kommunikationsvorgangs, zur Bereitstellung
bestimmter, von Ihnen erwünschter Funktionen (z. B. für die Warenkorbfunktion) oder zur Optimierung der
Website (z. B. Cookies zur Messung des Webpublikums) erforderlich sind (notwendige Cookies), werden auf
Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO gespeichert, sofern keine andere Rechtsgrundlage angegeben wird.
Der Websitebetreiber hat ein berechtigtes Interesse an der Speicherung von notwendigen Cookies zur
technisch fehlerfreien und optimierten Bereitstellung seiner Dienste. Sofern eine Einwilligung zur
Speicherung von Cookies und vergleichbaren Wiedererkennungstechnologien abgefragt wurde, erfolgt die
Verarbeitung ausschließlich auf Grundlage dieser Einwilligung (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO und § 25 Abs. 1
TTDSG); die Einwilligung ist jederzeit widerrufbar.
Sie können Ihren Browser so einstellen, dass Sie über das Setzen von Cookies informiert werden und
Cookies nur im Einzelfall erlauben, die Annahme von Cookies für bestimmte Fälle oder generell ausschließen
sowie das automatische Löschen der Cookies beim Schließen des Browsers aktivieren. Bei der
Deaktivierung von Cookies kann die Funktionalität dieser Website eingeschränkt sein.
Soweit Cookies von Drittunternehmen oder zu Analysezwecken eingesetzt werden, werden wir Sie hierüber
im Rahmen dieser Datenschutzerklärung gesondert informieren und ggf. eine Einwilligung abfragen.


Server-Log-Dateien
Der Provider der Seiten erhebt und speichert automatisch Informationen in so genannten Server-Log-
Dateien, die Ihr Browser automatisch an uns übermittelt. Dies sind:
- Browsertyp und Browserversion
- verwendetes Betriebssystem
- Referrer URL
- Hostname des zugreifenden Rechners
- Uhrzeit der Serveranfrage
- IP-Adresse


Eine Zusammenführung dieser Daten mit anderen Datenquellen wird nicht vorgenommen.
Die Erfassung dieser Daten erfolgt auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Der Websitebetreiber hat
ein berechtigtes Interesse an der technisch fehlerfreien Darstellung und der Optimierung seiner Website –
hierzu müssen die Server-Log-Files erfasst werden.


Kontaktformular
Wenn Sie uns per Kontaktformular Anfragen zukommen lassen, werden Ihre Angaben aus dem
Anfrageformular inklusive der von Ihnen dort angegebenen Kontaktdaten zwecks Bearbeitung der Anfrage
und für den Fall von Anschlussfragen bei uns gespeichert. Diese Daten geben wir nicht ohne Ihre
Einwilligung weiter.
Die Verarbeitung dieser Daten erfolgt auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO, sofern Ihre Anfrage mit
der Erfüllung eines Vertrags zusammenhängt oder zur Durchführung vorvertraglicher Maßnahmen
erforderlich ist. In allen übrigen Fällen beruht die Verarbeitung auf unserem berechtigten Interesse an der
effektiven Bearbeitung der an uns gerichteten Anfragen (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO) oder auf Ihrer
Einwilligung (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO) sofern diese abgefragt wurde.
Die von Ihnen im Kontaktformular eingegebenen Daten verbleiben bei uns, bis Sie uns zur Löschung
auffordern, Ihre Einwilligung zur Speicherung widerrufen oder der Zweck für die Datenspeicherung entfällt
(z. B. nach abgeschlossener Bearbeitung Ihrer Anfrage). Zwingende gesetzliche Bestimmungen –
insbesondere Aufbewahrungsfristen – bleiben unberührt.


Anfrage per E-Mail, Telefon oder Telefax
Wenn Sie uns per E-Mail, Telefon oder Telefax kontaktieren, wird Ihre Anfrage inklusive aller daraus
hervorgehenden personenbezogenen Daten (Name, Anfrage) zum Zwecke der Bearbeitung Ihres Anliegens
bei uns gespeichert und verarbeitet. Diese Daten geben wir nicht ohne Ihre Einwilligung weiter.
Die Verarbeitung dieser Daten erfolgt auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO, sofern Ihre Anfrage mit
der Erfüllung eines Vertrags zusammenhängt oder zur Durchführung vorvertraglicher Maßnahmen
erforderlich ist. In allen übrigen Fällen beruht die Verarbeitung auf unserem berechtigten Interesse an der
effektiven Bearbeitung der an uns gerichteten Anfragen (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO) oder auf Ihrer
Einwilligung (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO) sofern diese abgefragt wurde.
Die von Ihnen an uns per Kontaktanfragen übersandten Daten verbleiben bei uns, bis Sie uns zur Löschung
auffordern, Ihre Einwilligung zur Speicherung widerrufen oder der Zweck für die Datenspeicherung entfällt
(z. B. nach abgeschlossener Bearbeitung Ihres Anliegens). Zwingende gesetzliche Bestimmungen –
insbesondere gesetzliche Aufbewahrungsfristen – bleiben unberührt.

5. Analyse-Tools und Werbung


IONOS WebAnalytics
Diese Website nutzt die Analysedienste von IONOS WebAnalytics (im Folgenden: IONOS). Anbieter ist die
1&1 IONOS SE, Elgendorfer Straße 57, D – 56410 Montabaur. Im Rahmen der Analysen mit IONOS können
u. a. Besucherzahlen und –verhalten (z. B. Anzahl der Seitenaufrufe, Dauer eines Webseitenbesuchs,
Absprungraten), Besucherquellen (d. h., von welcher Seite der Besucher kommt), Besucherstandorte sowie
technische Daten (Browser- und Betriebssystemversionen) analysiert werden. Zu diesem Zweck speichert
IONOS insbesondere folgende Daten:
- Referrer (zuvor besuchte Webseite)
- angeforderte Webseite oder Datei
- Browsertyp und Browserversion
- verwendetes Betriebssystem
- verwendeter Gerätetyp
- Uhrzeit des Zugriffs
- IP-Adresse in anonymisierter Form (wird nur zur Feststellung des Orts des Zugriffs verwendet)


Die Datenerfassung erfolgt laut IONOS vollständig anonymisiert, sodass sie nicht zu einzelnen Personen
zurückverfolgt werden kann. Cookies werden von IONOS WebAnalytics nicht gespeichert.
Die Speicherung und Analyse der Daten erfolgt auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Der
Websitebetreiber hat ein berechtigtes Interesse an der statistischen Analyse des Nutzerverhaltens, um
sowohl sein Webangebot als auch seine Werbung zu optimieren. Sofern eine entsprechende Einwilligung
abgefragt wurde, erfolgt die Verarbeitung ausschließlich auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO und §
25 Abs. 1 TTDSG, soweit die Einwilligung die Speicherung von Cookies oder den Zugriff auf Informationen
im Endgerät des Nutzers (z. B. Device-Fingerprinting) im Sinne des TTDSG umfasst. Die Einwilligung ist
jederzeit widerrufbar.
Weitere Informationen zur Datenerfassung und Verarbeitung durch IONOS WebAnalytics entnehmen Sie
der Datenschutzerklaerung von IONOS unter folgendem Link:
https://www.ionos.de/terms-gtc/index.php?id=6
 

Auftragsverarbeitung
Wir haben einen Vertrag über Auftragsverarbeitung (AVV) mit dem oben genannten Anbieter geschlossen.
Hierbei handelt es sich um einen datenschutzrechtlich vorgeschriebenen Vertrag, der gewährleistet, dass
dieser die personenbezogenen Daten unserer Websitebesucher nur nach unseren Weisungen und unter
Einhaltung der DSGVO verarbeitet.


6. Newsletter


Newsletterdaten
Wenn Sie den auf der Website angebotenen Newsletter beziehen möchten, benötigen wir von Ihnen eine EMail-
Adresse sowie Informationen, welche uns die Überprüfung gestatten, dass Sie der Inhaber der
angegebenen E-Mail-Adresse sind und mit dem Empfang des Newsletters einverstanden sind. Weitere
Daten werden nicht bzw. nur auf freiwilliger Basis erhoben. Diese Daten verwenden wir ausschließlich für
den Versand der angeforderten Informationen und geben diese nicht an Dritte weiter.
Die Verarbeitung der in das Newsletteranmeldeformular eingegebenen Daten erfolgt ausschließlich auf
Grundlage Ihrer Einwilligung (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO). Die erteilte Einwilligung zur Speicherung der
Daten, der E-Mail-Adresse sowie deren Nutzung zum Versand des Newsletters können Sie jederzeit
widerrufen, etwa über den „Austragen“-Link im Newsletter. Die Rechtmäßigkeit der bereits erfolgten
Datenverarbeitungsvorgänge bleibt vom Widerruf unberührt.
Die von Ihnen zum Zwecke des Newsletter-Bezugs bei uns hinterlegten Daten werden von uns bis zu Ihrer
Austragung aus dem Newsletter bei uns bzw. dem Newsletterdiensteanbieter gespeichert und nach der
Abbestellung des Newsletters oder nach Zweckfortfall aus der Newsletterverteilerliste gelöscht. Wir
behalten uns vor, E-Mail-Adressen aus unserem Newsletterverteiler nach eigenem Ermessen im Rahmen
unseres berechtigten Interesses nach Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO zu löschen oder zu sperren.
Daten, die zu anderen Zwecken bei uns gespeichert wurden, bleiben hiervon unberührt.
Nach Ihrer Austragung aus der Newsletterverteilerliste wird Ihre E-Mail-Adresse bei uns bzw. dem
Newsletterdiensteanbieter ggf. in einer Blacklist gespeichert, sofern dies zur Verhinderung künftiger
Mailings erforderlich ist. Die Daten aus der Blacklist werden nur für diesen Zweck verwendet und nicht mit
anderen Daten zusammengeführt. Dies dient sowohl Ihrem Interesse als auch unserem Interesse an der
Einhaltung der gesetzlichen Vorgaben beim Versand von Newslettern (berechtigtes Interesse im Sinne des
Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO). Die Speicherung in der Blacklist ist zeitlich nicht befristet. Sie können der
Speicherung widersprechen, sofern Ihre Interessen unser berechtigtes Interesse überwiegen.


7. Plugins und Tools


YouTube
Diese Website bindet Videos der Website YouTube ein. Betreiber der Website ist die Google Ireland Limited
(„Google“), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland.
Wenn Sie eine unserer Webseiten besuchen, auf denen YouTube eingebunden ist, wird eine Verbindung zu
den Servern von YouTube hergestellt. Dabei wird dem YouTube-Server mitgeteilt, welche unserer Seiten Sie
besucht haben.
Des Weiteren kann YouTube verschiedene Cookies auf Ihrem Endgerät speichern oder vergleichbare
Technologien zur Wiedererkennung verwenden (z. B. Device-Fingerprinting). Auf diese Weise kann
YouTube Informationen über Besucher dieser Website erhalten. Diese Informationen werden u. a.
verwendet, um Videostatistiken zu erfassen, die Anwenderfreundlichkeit zu verbessern und
Betrugsversuchen vorzubeugen.
Wenn Sie in Ihrem YouTube-Account eingeloggt sind, ermöglichen Sie YouTube, Ihr Surfverhalten direkt
Ihrem persönlichen Profil zuzuordnen. Dies können Sie verhindern, indem Sie sich aus Ihrem YouTube-
Account ausloggen.

Die Nutzung von YouTube erfolgt im Interesse einer ansprechenden Darstellung unserer Online-Angebote.
Dies stellt ein berechtigtes Interesse im Sinne von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO dar. Sofern eine entsprechende
Einwilligung abgefragt wurde, erfolgt die Verarbeitung ausschließlich auf Grundlage von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a
DSGVO und § 25 Abs. 1 TTDSG, soweit die Einwilligung die Speicherung von Cookies oder den Zugriff auf
Informationen im Endgerät des Nutzers (z. B. Device-Fingerprinting) im Sinne des TTDSG umfasst. Die
Einwilligung ist jederzeit widerrufbar.


Weitere Informationen zum Umgang mit Nutzerdaten finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von YouTube
unter:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.